728 N Sweetzer Avenue #308
Los Angeles, CA 90069
$ 1,724,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,116 Sq. Ft.
$815 / Sq. Ft.
109 Days On Market
Listed By Andre Farris (DRE# 01215832) at Real Brokerage Technologies and Anna Nam (DRE# 01994582) at Real Brokerage Technologies.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
One of the last remaining residences at The Ainsley and the best of the building. Residence 308 is a third-floor single-level flat with city views, 2,116 SF of refined interiors, and a 131 SF terrace accessible from both bedrooms and the main living space. The layout flows from a gracious arrival corridor into an open chef's kitchen with island, connecting seamlessly to the living and dining areas and out to the terrace. Both bedrooms are full primary suites with private en-suite baths and walk-in closets. Dedicated laundry room, powder bath, and pantry. Snaidero Italian cabinetry, Caesarstone countertops, Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances, Gessi fixtures, and Hydro Systems soaking tubs. Two side-by-side parking spaces. Perched above a walkable, tree-lined street moments from Melrose in the heart of West Hollywood. Final opportunity schedule your tour now.
Last Updated: 2 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now